Games and Sports

 

 

SL.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

EVENTS

MEDALS

1.

SREERAM.K.P (U-19)

4OO M

GOLD

4O0 M HURDLES

GOLD

800 M

GOLD

4*100 M RELAY

GOLD

4*400 M RELAY

GOLD

2.

AISWARYA.K (U-19)

CROSS COUNTRY

SILVER

3000 M

SILVER

5000 M

SILVER

4*400 M RELAY

BRONZE

3.

VINNAI.R (U-17)

HIGH JUMP

GOLD

4*100 M RELAY

SILVER

4.

ROHIT.S (U-17)

TRIPLE JUMP

GOLD

4*100 M RELAY

SILVER

5.

RAGHU NARAYANAN (U-17)

800 M

SILVER

4*100 M RELAY

SILVER

6.

ADITHYA KRISHNA (U-14)

 

SHOT PUT

BRO0NE

7.

 

ASWIN.S (U-19)

HIGH JUMP

GOLD

4*100 M RELAY

GOLD

4*400 M RELAY

GOLD

8.

ABHIJITH.R (U-17)

3000 M

SILVER

9.

MEGHNA.V.DEEPAK (U-17)

3000 M

SILVER

10.

ADWAITHA (U-19)

HIGH JUMP

SILVER

11.

LUBNA (U-17)

HIGH JUMP

SILVER

SL.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

EVENTS

MEDALS

12.

AJITH KUMAR (U-17)

HAMMAR THROW

GOLD

13.

SREE HARI (U-19)

110 M HURDLES

BRONZE

4*100 M RELAY

GOLD

4*400 M RELAY

GOLD

14.

ANILA.K (U-17)

100 M

SILVER

15.

ANJIMA (U-19)

110M HURDLES

4*400 M RELAY

SILVER

BRONZE

16.

SIBIL (U-19)

4*400 M RELAY

GOLD

17.

SREENIDHI (U-14)

80 M HURDLE

HIGH JUMP             

BRONZE

SILVER

18.

DEVI SRUTHI (U-17)

 

 

3000 M WALKING

 

 

GOLD

19.

ANAKHA (U-19)

5OO0M WALKING

SILVER

 

 

4*400 M RELAY

BRONZE

20.

AJITH KUMAR(U-19)

4*100 M RELAY

GOLD

 

 

 

K.V.OTTAPALAM SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS UP TO JULY 31ST-- 2017-18

 

PALAKKAD CLUSTER LEVEL

1. KHO-KHO U 19 BOYS ------------------------------------------------------ WINNERS

2. KHO-KHO U-19 GIRLS------------------------------------------------------ WINNERS

3. KHO-KHO U-14 BOYS------------------------------------------------------- WINNERS

4. KABADDI U-19 BOYS-------------------------------------------------------- WINNERS

5. KHO-KHO U-14 BOYS-------------------------------------------------------RUNNER UP

6. HAND BALL U-19 BOYS---------------------------------------------------- RUNNER UP

 

NO. OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR REGIONALS

1. KHO-KHO U 19 BOYS-------------------------------------------------------  6

2.KHO-KHO U -19 GIRLS-----------------------------------------------------    9

3.KABADDI U 19 BOYS-------------------------------------------------------    5

4. HAND BALL U-19 BOYS----------------------------------------------------    4

5. KHO-KHO U-14 BOYS   -------------------------------------------------------  10

 

NO. OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR NATIONALS

1. KHO-KHO U 19 BOYS -----------------------------------------------------    3  

2. KHO-KHO U -19 GIRLS----------------------------------------------------    4

3. KABADDI U 19 BOYS—---------------------------------------------------    2

4. HAND BALL U-19 BOYS------------------------------------------------------1

 5. ATHLETICS-----------------------------------------------------------------------5