Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA OTTAPALAM
COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19
Sl.No. Committees Members(Ms./Mr.) Designation
1 ADMISSION R DAVID RAJ I/c. PGT(Com)
K PANKAJAM PRT/HM I/c.
C PUSHPALATHA PRT
M P KUNHILAKSHMI PRT
2 TIMETABLE T KUMARI JAYA I/c. PGT(Maths)
V MEERA PGT(Chem)
SREEDEVI  PGT(Maths)
KIRAN BALA TGT(Maths)
3 EXAMINATION EXTERNAL VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN I/c. PGT(Bio)
JIMMY JOHN  PGT(Comp.Sci.)
4 EXAMINATION INTERNAL K SUMATHY I/c. PGT(Bio)
P.BEENAKUMARI(For Assistance) PGT(Phy)
JAYA B PGT(Chem)
SUPRIYA K R TGT(Hindi)
KIRAN BALA  TGT(Maths)
5 CCA SUSAMMA MATHEW  PGT(Eng)
JANAKI P TGT(Eng)
 
6 HOUSE I/C (Sr.Secondary) SREEDEVI PGT(Maths)
P.BEENAKUMARI PGT(Phy)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN PGT(Bio)
HOUSE I/C     (Secondary) SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
SUPRIYA K R TGT(Hindi)
K MUJEEB RAHMAN TGT(Eng)
KIRAN BALA TGT(Maths)
7 MORNING ASSEMBLY & FLAG HOISTING  SCHEDULE PREPARATION  SHEEBA SURESH BABU TGT(Eng)
8  EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS JAYA B I/c. PGT(Che)
A V HARIDASAN  TGT(Hindi)
ANITHA P  Librarian
ALL OTHER STAFF DEPENDING ON THE COMPETITION  
9  AEP N KALADHARAN PGT Chem
SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT(Eng)
VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN PGT(Bio)
10  ACP A V HARIDASAN  I/c. TGT(Hindi)
SHEEBA SURESH BABU TGT(Eng)
SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
P K SANDHIA TGT(Sanskrit)
MUJEEB RAHMAN TGT(Eng)
P LAKSHMI DEVI TGT(Maths)
11  CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING DR. M K RUKMANI I/c. PGT(Eco)
SUSAMMA MATHEW  PGT(Eng)
 N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
R DAVID RAJ  PGT(Com)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
12  SCOUTS, GUIDES , CUBS& BULBULS N KALADHARAN I/c. SM(HWB)
VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN GC(Adv)
A V HARIDASAN SM(Adv)
MUJEEB RAHMAN SM(Adv)
BINDU MARY C F GC(Adv)
KIRAN BALA GC(Basic)
ARADHANA   GC(Basic)
U SOPNA I/c.(Bulbuls) FL(Adv)
SALINI P GC(Adv)
NARENDER ADHANA CM(Basic)
KANAKTLA MOHAN CM(Basic)
MADHURI ROHILLA FL(Basic)
SUBHA SUBRAMANIAN FL(Basic)
13  ICT JIMMY JOHN I/c. PGT(Comp.Sci)
AJITHA JAYADEVAN Comp.Instr
SAI SANDHYA Comp.Instr
14 MAINTENANCE & REPAIR P M SIVADASAN I/c. TGT(W.E)
R DAVID RAJ PGT(Com)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
AV HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
K MUJEEB RAHMAN TGT(Eng)
K PANKAJAM PRT
K MEENAKUMARI PRT
15  VIDYALAYA PATRIKA & NEWSLETTER SUSAMMA MATHEW I/c. PGT(Eng)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
SANDHIA P K TGT(Sanskrit)
K.MEENAKUMARI PRT
U SOPNA PRT
16  SAFETY ,SECURITY& DISCIPLINE.                           R DAVID RAJ I/c. PGT(Com)
K SUMATHY PGT(Bio)
P.BEENAKUMARI PGT(phy)
SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT(Eng)
K PANKAJAM PRT
M P KUNHILAKSHMI PRT
U SOPNA PRT
N KALADHARAN PGT(Chem)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
SATHISH KUMAR TGT P & HE
COACH  
17  PTA AV HARIDASAN I/c. TGT(Hindi)
BINDU MARY C F PRT
18  EDUCATIONAL TOUR N KALADHARAN I/c. PGT(Che)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
P K SANDHIA TGT(Sanskrit)
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
19 TEACHER’S DIARY Dr.M K RUKMANI I/c. PGT(Eco)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
K PANKAJAM PRT
20 STUDENT'S DAIRY  SHEEBA SURESH BABU I/c. TGT(Eng)
SUPRIYA K R TGT(Hindi)
P K SANDHIA TGT(Sanskrit)
SREEJA  PRT(Music)
K MEENAKUMARI PRT
21  FIRST AID SATHISH KUMAR TGT  P & HE
COACH  
ARADHANA TGT(Art)
P M SIVADASAN TGT(W.E)
ANITHA  P G Librarian
22 LITERARY CLUB(English) SHEEBA SURESH BABU I/c. TGT(Eng)
JANAKI P TGT(Eng)
23 LITERARY CLUB(Hindi) AV HARIDASAN I/c. TGT(Hindi)
SUPRIYA K R  TGT(Sanskrit)
ANITHA  C TGT(Hindi)
24  NATURE /GREEN CLUB SHEEJA P I/c. TGT(Sci)
K SUMATHY PGT(Bio)
VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN PGT(Bio)
25 MATHS CLUB T KUMARI JAYA  I/c. PGT(Maths)
SREEDEVI V P PGT(Maths)
LAKSHMI DEVI TGT Maths
SATHI TGT Maths
KIRAN BALA TGT Maths
26 INTEGRITY CLUB RAMAKRISHNAN   K TGT(SS.t)
TGT.S.St.  
27  INTERACT CLUB MUJEEB RAHMAN  K TGT(Eng)
28 PHILATELY CLUB MUJEEB RAHMAN  K TGT(Eng)
29 SCIENCE CLUB VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN I/c. PGT(Bio)
N KALA DHARAN PGT(Che)
P. BEENAKUMARI PGT Phy
V MEERA PGT(phy)
30 READERS CLUB ANITHA  P G I/c. Librarian
SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT(Eng)
31 ART CLUB ARADHANA TGT(Art)
P M SIVADASN(for assistance) TGT(W.E.)
32 ATAL/ACTIVITY CLUB P BEENAKUMARI I/c. PGT(Phy)
V MEERA PGT(Phy)
P M SIVADASAN TGT(W.E.)
JIMMY JOHN PGT(Comp.Sci)
JAYA B PGT(Che)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
AJITHA JAYADEVAN Comp.Instr
33  SBSB N KALADHARAN I/c. PGT(Che)
P K SANDHIA TGT(Sanskrit)
M P KUNHILAKSHMI PRT
SATHISH KUMAR TGT  P & HE
COACH  
34  ACTIVITY BOARD ARADHANA  TGT(Art)
35  BEAUTIFICATION VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN I/c. PGT(Bio)
K SUMATHY PGT(Bio)
JAYA B PGT(Che)
M S JAYASREE PRT
KIRAN BALA TGT(Eng)
SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT(Eng)
SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
SHEEBA SURESH BABU TGT(Eng)
SALINI P PRT
ARADHANA TGT(Art)
MADHURI ROHILLA PRT
36  ACADEMIC COUNCIL Dr.M K RUKMANI  I/c. PGT(Eco)
R DAVID RAJ PGT(Com.)
SUSAMMA MATHEW (ENG) PGT(Eng)
T KUMARI JAYA (MATHS) PGT(Maths)
P.BEENAKUMARI   PGT(phy)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
K SUMATHY PGT(Bio)
JIMMY JOHN  PGT(Comp.Sci)
AV HARIDASAN(HINDI) TGT(Hindi)
P K SANDHIA (SKT) TGT(Sanskrit)
SHEEJA P(SCIENCE) TGT(Sci)
K PANKAJAM HM I/C  PRT
ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS(PRIMARY)  
37 BACK TO BASIC SHEEBA SURESH BABU. I/c. TGT (ENG)
K PANKAJAM, HM I/C PRT
38 VMC(Teacher Member) SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
  WEBSITE JIMMY JOHN PGT CS
  SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT Eng
  A V HARIDASAN TGT Hin
  MUJEEB RAHMAN TGT Eng
  MEENAKUMARI PRT
39 NARENDER ADHANA PRT
AJITHA JAYADEVAN I/c. Comp Instr
40 PHOTOGRAPHY ANITHA   P G   I/c. Librarian
NARENDER ADHANA PRT
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
41 HARITHA VIDYALAYA & GSP SHEEJA P I/c. TGT(Sci.)
    VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN PGT(Bio)
    K SUMATHY PGT(Bio)
    N KALADHARAN PGT(Che.)
    P M SIVADASAN TGT (W.E.)
    K MEENAKUMARI PRT
    MADHURI ROHILLA PRT
    NERENDER ADHANA PRT
    ARADHANA TGT Art
42 SWATCHH VIDYALAY A V HARIDASAN I/c. TGT (Hindi)
    KIRAN BALA TGT(Maths)
    ARADHANA TGT(Art)
    M P KUNHILAKSHMI PRT
    BINDU MARY C F PRT
    KANAKTLA MOHAN PRT
    SUPRIYA K R TGT (Hindi)