Committees

केन्द्रीय विद्यालय ओट्टप्पालम
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA OTTAPALAM
COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20
Sl.No. Committees Members(Ms./Mr.) Designation
1 ADMISSION R DAVID RAJ I/c. PGT(Com)
K PANKAJAM PRT/HM I/c.
BINDU MARY C F PRT
M P KUNHILAKSHMI PRT
2 TIMETABLE T KUMARI JAYA I/c. PGT(Maths)
V MEERA PGT(Chem)
SREEDEVI  PGT(Maths)
ANITHA P G TGT (Libn)

PRIMARY

MEENAKUMARI I/c PRT
NARENDER ADHANA PRT
KANAKTLA MOHAN PRT
PRIYA B Comp.Instructor       (Primary)
3 EXAMINATION (CBSE) VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN I/c. PGT(Bio)
JAYA B PGT(Chem)
4 EXAMINATION INTERNAL K SUMATHY I/c. PGT(Bio)
P.BEENAKUMARI PGT(Phy)
JANAKI P TGT(Eng)

PRIMARY

BINDU MARY C F  I/c PRT
SALINI P PRT
SWAPNA V S PRT
PRIYA B Comp.Instructor       (Primary)
5 CCA SUSAMMA MATHEW (I/c) PGT(Eng)
JANAKI P TGT (Eng)
C ANITHA TGT (Hindi)
6 CCA(PRIMARY)

PRIMARY CCA & EXTERNAL  ACTIVITIES

UDHAYBHASKARAN I / c PRT
NAMDEV PRT
RADHIKA PRT
7 HOUSE I/C (Sr.Secondary) JAYA B PGT(Chem)
P.BEENAKUMARI PGT(Phy)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN PGT(Bio)
HOUSE I/C     (Secondary) SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
SUPRIYA K R PGT(Hindi)
SANDHIA P K TGT(Skt)
KIRAN BALA TGT(Maths)
7 MORNING ASSEMBLY & FLAG HOISTING  SCHEDULE PREPARATION  N.KALADHARAN                                                                                   PGT( Chem)

SREERANJINI

TGT(Hindi)
8  EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS/ EXHIBITIONS JAYA B I/c. PGT(Che)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
A V HARIDASAN  TGT(Hindi)
ANITHA P G TGT(Libn)
ALL OTHER STAFF DEPENDING ON THE COMPETITION  
9  AEP JANAKI P I/c TGT (Eng)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT(Eng)
VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN PGT(Bio)
10  ACP A V HARIDASAN  I/c. TGT(Hindi)
JANAKI P TGT(Eng)
SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
P K SANDHIA TGT(Sanskrit)
K SATHI TGT(Maths)
P LAKSHMI DEVI TGT(Maths)
SREERANJINI TGT(Hindi)
KIRAN BALA TGT(Maths)
C ANITHA  TGT(Hindi)
11  CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING  N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
SUSAMMA MATHEW  PGT(Eng)
R DAVID RAJ  PGT(Com)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
ANITHA P G TGT(Libn)
12  SCOUTS, GUIDES , CUBS& BULBULS N KALADHARAN I/c. SM(HWB)
VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN GC(Adv)
A V HARIDASAN SM(Adv)
MUJEEB RAHMAN SM(Adv)
ANITHA P G GC(Adv)
BINDU MARY C F GC(Adv)
KIRAN BALA GC(Basic)
ARADHANA   GC(Basic)
U SOPNA I/c.(Bulbuls) FL(Adv)
SALINI P GC(Adv)
NARENDER ADHANA CM(Basic)
KANAKTLA MOHAN CM(Basic)
MADHURI ROHILLA FL(Basic)
SUBHA SUBRAMANIAN FL(Basic)
13  ICT JIMMY JOHN I/c. PGT(Comp.Sci)
AJITHA JAYADEVAN                                         COMP INSTRUCTOR(SEC)            
PRIYA B  COMP.INSTRUCTOR                   (PRI)
14 MAINTENANCE & REPAIR P M SIVADASAN I/c. TGT(W.E)
R DAVID RAJ PGT(Com)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
AV HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
K MUJEEB RAHMAN TGT(Eng)
UDHAYBHASKARAN PRT
K MEENAKUMARI PRT
15  VIDYALAYA PATRIKA & NEWSLETTER SUSAMMA MATHEW I/c. PGT(Eng)
C ANITHA TGT(Hindi)
SANDHIA P K TGT(Sanskrit)
U SOPNA PRT
K MEENAKUMARI PRT
ARADHANA TGT ART(Edn)
AJITHA JAYADEVAN                                         COMP INSTRUCTOR(SEC)             
 PRIYA B COMP.INSTRUCTOR (PRI)
16  SAFETY SECURITY& DISCIPLINE.                           R DAVID RAJ I/c. PGT(Commerece)
SATHISH KUMAR TGT(P& HE)
K SUMATHY PGT(Bio)
P.BEENAKUMARI PGT(phy)
SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT(Eng)
U SOPNA PRT
N KALADHARAN PGT(Chem)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
EBY OUSEPH COACH
17  PTA AV HARIDASAN I/c. TGT(Hindi)
BINDU MARY C F PRT
18  EDUCATIONAL TOUR N KALADHARAN I/c. PGT(Che)
R DAVID RAJ PGT(Commerce)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
P K SANDHIA TGT(Sanskrit)
SOPNA U PRT
UDAYABHASKARAN PRT
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
19 TEACHER’S DIARY Dr.M K RUKMANI I/c. PGT(Eco)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
U SOPNA PRT
20 STUDENT'S DAIRY  K MUJEEB RAHMAN TGT(Eng)
SREERANJNI TGT(Hindi)
SUPRIYA K R PGT(Hindi)
P K SANDHIA TGT(Sanskrit)
SREEJA  PRT(Music)
K MEENAKUMARI PRT
21  FIRST AID SATHISH KUMAR TGT(P& HE)
EBY OUSEPH COACH
ARADHANA TGT(Art)

PRIMARY

PRT
K MOHAN I/c  
NAMDEV PRT
SALINI P PRT
22 LITERARY CLUB(English) JANAKI P I/c TGT(Eng)
SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT (Eng)
MUJEEB RAHMAN TGT(Eng)
23 LITERARY CLUB(Hindi) C ANITHAI/c TGT(Hindi)
AV HARIDASAN  TGT(Hindi)
SREERANJINI TGT(Hindi)
SUPRIYA K R  PGT(Hindi)
24  NATURE /GREEN CLUB SHEEJA P I/c. TGT(Sci)
VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN PGT(Bio)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
MEENAKUMARI  PRT
25 MATHS CLUB SREEDEVI V P I/c PGT(Maths)
T KUMARI JAYA PGT(Maths)
LAKSHMI DEVI TGT(Maths)
K SATHI TGT(Maths)
KIRAN BALA TGT(Maths)
26 INTEGRITY CLUB DR.M K RUKMANI PGT(Eco)
R DAVIDRAJ PGT(Commerce)
TGT SST 1 TGT SST
RAMAKRISHNAN A P TGT SST
KARTHIKA A TGT  SST
27  INTERACT CLUB K MUJEEB RAHMAN   TGT(Eng)
28 PHILATELY CLUB K MUJEEB RAHMAN   TGT(Eng)
29 SCIENCE CLUB N KALA DHARAN  I/c. PGT(Che)
VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN PGT(Bio)
P. BEENAKUMARI PGT(phy)
V MEERA PGT(phy)
SHEEJA P TGT(Science)
TGT SCI 2  TGT Sci
30 READERS' CLUB ANITHA P G I/c. TGT(Libn)
SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT(Eng)
SREERANJINI TGT(Hindi)
31 ART CLUB ARADHANA TGT(Art)
32 ATAL/ACTIVITY CLUB P BEENAKUMARI I/c. PGT(Phy)
V MEERA PGT(Phy)
P M SIVADASAN TGT(W.E.)
JAYA B PGT(Che)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
PRIYA B Comp.Instructor                            (Primary)
33 BOOK DONATION  SCHEME(GREEN DAY) ANITHA P G I/c. TGT(Libn)
SHEEJA P TGT(Science)
SOPNA U PRT
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
34 ALUMNI N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
R DAVID RAJ PGT(Commerce)
BEENAKUMARI P PGT(Physics)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
SREERANJINI TGT(Hindi)
BINDU MARY C F PRT
35  SBSB SATHISH KUMAR A I/c. TGT(P&HE)
JIMMY JOHN PGT (CS)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
P K SANDHIA TGT(Sanskrit)
UDHAYABHASKARAN PRT
EBY OUSEPH COACH
36  ACTIVITY BOARDS ARADHANA  TGT(Art Edn)
37  BEAUTIFICATION VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN  I/c PGT(Bio)
K SUMATHY PGT(Bio)
JAYA B PGT(Che)
SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT(Eng)
SHEEJA P TGT(Sci)
ARADHANA TGT(Art Edn)
SOPNA U PRT
38 FURNITURE T KUMARI JAYA PGT(Maths)
SATHISH KUMAR A TGT(P & HE)
39  ACADEMIC COUNCIL Dr.M K RUKMANI   PGT(Eco)
R DAVID RAJ PGT(Com.)
SUSAMMA MATHEW (ENG) PGT(Eng)
T KUMARI JAYA (MATHS) PGT(Maths)
P.BEENAKUMARI   PGT(Phy)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che)
K SUMATHY PGT(Bio)
JIMMY JOHN  PGT(Comp.Sci)
AV HARIDASAN        (HINDI) TGT(Hindi)
P K SANDHIA (SKT) TGT(Sanskrit)
SHEEJA P(SCIENCE) TGT(Sci)
U SOPNA PRT
ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS       (PRIMARY)  
40 BACK TO BASICS SREERANJINI . I/c. TGT (HIN)
U SOPNA PRT
41 WEBSITE SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT (Eng)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
MUJEEB RAHMAN TGT(Eng)
MEENAKUMARI PRT
AJITHA JAYADEVAN Comp.Instructor  (Secondary)
PRIYA B Comp.Instructor    (Primary)
42 राजभाषा एवं तिमाही रिपोर्ट

ए वी हरिदासन

टी जी टी हिन्दी
43 PHOTOGRAPHY VIDYA UNNIKRISHNANI/c. PGT(Bio)
A V HARIDASAN TGT(Hindi)
NARENDER ADHANA PRT
44 HARIT VIDYALAYA & GSP SHEEJA P I/c. TGT(Sci.)
VIDYA UNNIKRISHNAN PGT(Bio)
N KALADHARAN PGT(Che.)
A V HARIDASAN TGT (Hindi)
K MEENAKUMARI PRT
45 SWACHH VIDYALAY A V HARIDASAN I/c. TGT (Hindi)
SUSAMMA MATHEW PGT(Eng)
SREERANJINI TGT (Hindi)
M P KUNHILAKSHMI PRT
SUPRIYA K R PGT (Hindi)

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

PRIMARY

 
MEENAKUMARI  I/C PRT
SUBHA  PRT
ALL  TEACHERS  
46 RADIO SHOW BY STUDENTS DURING LUNCH BREAK M S JAYASREE PRT
JANAKI P TGT (Eng)