More News



Few seats reserved for DA / ST candidates are lying vacant for admission to Class I ,,, Eligible ca

Few seats reserved for DA / ST candidates are lying vacant for admission to Class I ,,, Eligible candidates can contact Vidyalaya on or before 20/04/2019



SECOND LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS -I CATEGORY - I

SECOND LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS -I CATEGORY - I



SECOND LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS -I CATEGORY - III

SECOND LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS -I CATEGORY - III



SECOND LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS -I CATEGORY- SGE

SECOND LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS -I CATEGORY- SGE



SECOND LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS -I CATEGORY - SC

SECOND LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS -I CATEGORY - SC



SECOND LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS -I UNDER RTE

SECOND LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS -I UNDER RTE



NOTICE... No vacancy for admission for the year 2019-20 for Class II to IX

NOTICE... No vacancy for admission for the year 2019-20 for Class II to IX



LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - CATEGORY - V

LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - CATEGORY - V



LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - CATEGORY - IV

LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - CATEGORY - IV



LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I CATEGORY - II

LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I CATEGORY - II



LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - SC

LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - SC



LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - CAT - I

LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - CAT - I



LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - CAT - III

LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - CAT - III



LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - SGC

LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - SGC



LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - RTE

LIST OF CANDIDATES IN WAITING LIST FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I - RTE



Admission Schedule 2019-20

Admission Schedule 2019-20



LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - RTE

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - RTE



LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - CATEGORY - III

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - CATEGORY - III



LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - CATEGORY - I

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - CATEGORY - I



LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - DA

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - DA



LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - SC

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - SC



LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - SGC

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES TO CLASS I - SGC



PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN D

PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES



PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN D

PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES



PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN D

PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES



PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN D

PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES



PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN D

PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES



PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN D

PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES



PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN D

PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES



PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN D

PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 (THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES)



PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 ( THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN D

PRIORITY OF CANDIDATES APPLIED FOR CLASS I ADMISSION – 2019-20 (THROUGH AUTOMATION PROCESS IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES)



Documents to be produced at the time of admission

Documents to be produced at the time of admission



Admission Guidelines (English) 2019-20

Admission Guidelines 2019-20



Congratulations!!Master Bijeesh A B of Class XII and Mrs Janaki P, TGT English are selected to parti

Master Bijeesh A B of Class XII and Mrs Janaki P, TGT English are selected to participate in Pariksha Pe Charcha by Hon Prime Minister on 29/01/2019 at New Delhi



Congratulations !!!! Sri N Kaladharan, PGT Chemistry has been selected for Regional Incentive Award

Congratulations !!!! Sri N Kaladharan, PGT Chemistry has been selected for Regional Incentive Award 2018........



CONGRATULATIONS!!! K V Ottapalam wins the First position in HARIT VIDYALAYA and third position in SW

CONGRATULATIONS!!! K V Ottapalam wins the First position in HARIT VIDYALAYA and third position in SWACHH VIDYALAYA -2018-19 in KVS Ernakulam Region.



Toppers Class XII Anju K R 96.8% Rishika R 96.4% Navaneetha Krishnan, Kavya Mohan & Anjali Rajendran

---



Toppers Class X Abhay Krishnan - 97.6%Malavika Nambiar 97.4% Sreelakshmi S 95.6%

--



Congratulations to Class X & XII students....K V Ottapalam secured 100 % results...

--------------



LIST OF CANDIDATES SC AND WL

LIST OF CANDIDATES SC AND WL



LIST OF CANDIDATES SGC AND WL

LIST OF CANDIDATES SGC AND WL



LIST OF CANDIDATES CAT 3 AND WL

LIST OF CANDIDATES CAT 3 AND WL



LIST OF CANDIDATES FROM DRAW OF LOTS AND WAITING LIST CAT I

LIST OF CANDIDATES FROM DRAW OF LOTS AND WAITING LIST



Second List of Provisionally selected students for admission to Class I 2018-19 under Category I

Second List of Provisionally selected students for admission to Class I 2018-19 under Category I



Admission Notice Category I second list

Admission Notice Category I second list



ADMISSION NOTICE 2018-19 CLASSES 2 to 9 AND ST( FOR CLASS I)Click here for details

ADMISSION NOTICE 2018-19 CLASSES 2 to 9 AND ST( FOR CLASS I)Click here for details



List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to class I Chairman Quota

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to class I Chairman Quota



List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to class I Category III

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to class I Category III



List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to class I Category DA

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to class I Category DA



List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to class I Category ST

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to class I Category ST



List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to class I Category SC

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to class I Category SC



List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to Class I -2018-19 under Category I

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to Class I -2018-19 under Category I



List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to Class I under RTE

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to Class I under RTE



Admission schedule to Class I 2018-19

Admission schedule to Class I 2018-19



Admission Category I

Admission Category I



List of candidates under CAT I Click here

List of candidates under CAT I Click here



Admission Category III

Admission Category III



List of candidates under CAT III Click here

List of candidates under CAT III Click here



Documents to be produced at the time of verification

Documents to be produced at the time of verification



Admission Category SC 2018-19

Admission Category SC 2018-19



List of candidates under CAT SC Click here

List of candidates under CAT SC Click here



Admission Differently Abled 2018-19

Admission Differently Abled



List of candidates under CAT DIFFERENTLY ABLED Click here

List of candidates under CAT DIFFERENTLY ABLED Click here



Admission under category ST 2018-19

Admission under category ST 2018-19



List of candidates under CAT ST Click here

List of candidates under CAT ST Click here



SGC Admission 2018-19

SGC Admission 2018-19



List of candidates under Category SGC Click here

List of candidates under Category SGC Click here



RTE ADMISSION 2018-19

RTE ADMISSION 2018-19



List of Provisionally selected candidates under RTE Click here

List of Provisionally selected candidates under RTE Click here



Online Admission to Class I

Click Here



Online Admission

Online Admission



NCFE - NFLAT Online test - 11/12/2017 to 22/12/2017

NCFE - NFLAT Online test - 11/12/2017 to 22/12/2017



CBSE Sample paper

CBSE Sample paper



CBSE Sample papers Class XII

CBSE Sample papers Class XII



Support material and Sample papers:

Support material and Sample papers:



CAtegory I WAITING LIST

CAtegory I WAITING LIST



CATEGORY III WAIT LIST for website

CATEGORY III WAIT LIST for website



SGC WAITING LIST ( THROUGH DRAW OF LOTS)

SGC WAITING LIST ( THROUGH DRAW OF LOTS)



Monthly test for June 2017 Click here for time table

Monthly test for June 2017 Click here for time table



Tharunotsav 2017-18 for Class XI conducted from 06/06/2017 to 15/06/2017

Tharunotsav 2017-18 for Class XI conducted from 06/06/2017 to 15/06/2017



VIDYALAYA XII RESULTS

VIDYALAYA XII RESULTS



Vidyalaya produces overall PI of 84.61% scoring 85.96% in Science stream & 82.18% in Commerce stream

Vidyalaya produces overall PI of 84.61% scoring 85.96% in Science stream & 82.18% in Commerce stream.



Vidyalaya achieves highest PI in Physics subject scoring 92.14%.

Vidyalaya achieves highest PI in Physics subject scoring 92.14%.



VIDYALAYA TOPPERS IN CLASS XII - AISSCE 2016-17

VIDYALAYA TOPPERS IN CLASS XII - AISSCE 2016-17



Ms.Nanditha.B tops the Commerce stream with 100/100 in Economics and an overall of 96.20%

Ms.Nanditha.B tops the Commerce stream with 100/100 in Economics and an overall of 96.20%



Kum.Anju K R of Class XI has been selected to witness the Republic day Parade 2017,

Kum.Anju K R of Class XI has been selected to witness the Republic day Parade 2017,



from the Prime Minister's box at Rajpath. Hearty Congratulations!Click Here

from the Prime Minister's box at Rajpath. Hearty Congratulations!Click Here



CBSE Class X & XII - 2017 Date sheet Click here

CBSE Class X & XII - 2017 Date sheet Click here



12/01/2017National Youth Day

12/01/2017National Youth Day



Monthly test for classes IX & X - From 23/01/2017 to 30/01/2017

Monthly test for classes IX & X - From 23/01/2017 to 30/01/2017



26/01/2017 Republic Day

26/01/2017 Republic Day



30/01/2017 Martyr's Day

30/01/2017 Martyr's Day



Congratulations! K V Ottapalam is awarded the best Harith Vidyalaya award.

Congratulations! K V Ottapalam is awarded the best Harith Vidyalaya award.



Congratulations! K V Ottapalam Selected for Establishing Atal Tinkering Laboratories under Niti Ayog

Congratulations! K V Ottapalam Selected for Establishing Atal Tinkering Laboratories under Niti Ayog



Congratulations! Mr.A V Haridasan TGT Hindi for receiving Regional Incentive Award 2016

Congratulations! Mr.A V Haridasan TGT Hindi for receiving Regional Incentive Award 2016



Holiday Homework for Class IX Click here

Holiday Homework for Class IX Click here



Holiday Homework for Class X Click here

Holiday Homework for Class X Click here



KVS founadation day celebrations on 15/12/2016

KVS founadation day celebrations on 15/12/2016



School level Science exhibition on 22/12/2016

School level Science exhibition on 22/12/2016



Christmas celebrations on 23/12/2016

Christmas celebrations on 23/12/2016



Winter Break from 24/12/2016 to 02/01/2017

Winter Break from 24/12/2016 to 02/01/2017



Winter break special class for Class XII starts from 24/12/2016

Winter break special class for Class XII starts from 24/12/2016



Preboard II for Class XII scheduled from 04/01/2017 to 20/01/2017 Click here for datesheet

Preboard II for Class XII scheduled from 04/01/2017 to 20/01/2017 Click here for datesheet



Half yearly Examination for Class XI starts from 19/11/2016

Half yearly Examination for Class XI starts from 19/11/2016



Preboard exams for Class XII starts from 25/11/2016

Preboard exams for Class XII starts from 25/11/2016